Membership Applications

 

For information on membership renewal or to apply or change your current details please click here

Upcoming Events

Mar
17
Sun
9:30 pm SCC Road Bike Challenge (SCC mem...
SCC Road Bike Challenge (SCC mem...
Mar 17 @ 9:30 pm
First TT of the season on the new course starting at Tarlton Sun 10 D33-10 Tarleton Start time 9.30  

Officials of the Club

The club officials as elected by the members
at the AGM Dec 2017

President
Colin Baldwin
Vice President
Joan Bradley
Hon Vice Presidents; Phil Melville, Richard Abram, Joan Bradley, Ken Beck, Bill Lloyd, Broo Rimmer, Ralph Gregson, Mike Keen, Brian Bladon, Bob Whitfield, Dave Livingstone, Neville Holgate
2 Auditors
Derek Unsworth
Greg Callaghan
Life Members
Cyril Barton, Colin Baldwin, Ken Beck, Brian Bladon, Joan Bradley, Bob Bush, Alan Clarke, Joyce Clarke, Neville Holgate, Geoff Hornby, Mike Keen, Dave Livingstone, Bill Lloyd, Phil Melville, Broo Rimmer, Bob Robson, John (Tam) Barton
Time Keepers
Alan Stark
Dave Ritchie
The following were elected to form the Committee
Position
Elected Person
a)    Chairman
Allan Taylor
b)    Vice Chairman
Peter Leonard
c)    General Secretary
Ken Beck
d)    Treasurer
Peter Scott
e)    Membership Secretary
Madeleine Scott
f)     Time Trial secretary
Peter Leonard
g)    Road and Track secretary
Eddie O’Brien
h)    Audax Secretary
Allan Taylor
i)     Social Secretary
Aaron Green
j)     Press Secretary
Claire McKinnon
k)    Clothing and Equip Sec
Howard Massam
l)     Webmaster and Twitter
Mike lloyd
m)  Welfare Officer
Dave Ritchie
n)    Member
Geoff Caton
o)    Member
Colin Baldwin
p)    Under 23 Member
 Isabelle Mckinnon
q)    Junior Member
 James Chadwick
q)    Junior Member (Co-Opted)
 James Holloway

The club officials as elected by the members
at the AGM Dec 2014

President
Colin Baldwin
Vice President
Joan Bradley
Hon Vice Presidents; Phil Melville was elected  to join the existing: Richard Abram, Joan Bradley, Ken Beck, Bill Lloyd, Broo Rimmer, Ralph Gregson, Mike Keen, Brian Bladon, Bob Whitfield, Dave Livingstone, Neville Holgate
2 Auditors
Derek Unsworth
Greg Callaghan
Life Members
John (Tam) Barton was elected
Time Keepers
Alan Stark
Dave Ritchie
The following were elected to form the Committee
Position
Elected Person
a)    Chairman
Allan Taylor
b)    Vice Chairman
Peter Leonard
c)    General Secretary
Ken Beck
d)    Treasurer
Peter Scott
e)    Membership Secretary
Madeleine Scott
f)     Time Trial secretary
Peter Leonard/ Bill Lloyd
g)    Road and Track secretary
Eddie O’Brien
h)    Audax Secretary
Vacant
i)     Social Secretary
Chris Stone
j)     Press Secretary
Neil Robinson
k)    Clothing and Equip Sec
Margaret Biggs
l)     Webmaster and Twitter
Vacant
m)  Welfare Officer
Juliet Jardine
n)    Member
Irene Gunn
o)    Member
Dave Ritchie – Welfare Officer Duties
p)    Under 23 Member
 Graham Moreton
q)    Junior Member

The club officials as elected by the members
at the AGM Dec 2013

Open the AGM_Dec_2013_MoM

President
Colin Baldwin
Vice President
Joan Bradley
Hon Vice Presidents; Richard Abram, Ken Beck, Bill Lloyd, Broo Rimmer, Ralph Gregson, Mike Keen, Brian Bladon, Bob Whitfield, Dave Livingstone, Neville Holgate
2 Auditors
Derek Unsworth
Greg Callaghan
Life Members
Neville Holgate
Joan Bradley
Time Keepers
Alan Stark
Dave Ritchie
The following were elected to form the Committee
Position
Elected Person
a)    Chairman
Allan Taylor
b)    Vice Chairman
Vacant
c)    General Secretary
Ken Beck
d)    Treasurer
Peter Scott
e)    Membership Secretary
Will White
f)     Time Trial secretary
Richard Cary
g)    Road and Track secretary
h)    Audax Secretary
Vacant
i)     Social Secretary
Howard Massam
j)     Press Secretary
Neil Robinson
k)    Clothing and Equip Sec
Margaret Biggs
l)     Webmaster and Twitter
Vincent Kelly
Simon Kirwan
m)  Welfare Officer
Juliet Jardine
n)    Member
Irene Gunn
o)    Member
Dave Ritchie – Welfare Officer Duties
p)    Under 23 Member
q)    Junior Member
Maddy Scott
Share