Membership Applications

 

For information on membership renewal or to apply or change your current details please click here

Upcoming Events

Jul
29
Thu
6:00 pm SCC 25 Mile Evening Time Trial
SCC 25 Mile Evening Time Trial
Jul 29 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
25 mile TT. Course D25/5 – Tarleton, Rufford, Mere Brow, Crossens. Sign on usual time and place as the 10 course at Merebrow village hall. First rider off at 7:00 pm. https://www.cyclingtimetrials.org.uk/course-details/d25-5 — Note Riders[...]
Aug
5
Thu
6:00 pm SCC Thursday 10 mile Time Trial
SCC Thursday 10 mile Time Trial
Aug 5 @ 6:00 pm
2021 Time Trial Season  ALL COMPETITORS MUST HAVE A WORKING REAR RED LIGHT  FIXED TO THEIR MACHINE  ( constant or flashing mode).   CTT REG 14(i)  THIS YEAR DUE TO THE COVID RESTRICTIONS WE WILL WILL[...]
Aug
12
Thu
6:00 pm SCC Thursday 10 mile Time Trial
SCC Thursday 10 mile Time Trial
Aug 12 @ 6:00 pm
2021 Time Trial Season  ALL COMPETITORS MUST HAVE A WORKING REAR RED LIGHT  FIXED TO THEIR MACHINE  ( constant or flashing mode).   CTT REG 14(i)  THIS YEAR DUE TO THE COVID RESTRICTIONS WE WILL WILL[...]
Aug
19
Thu
6:00 pm SCC Thursday 10 mile Time Trial
SCC Thursday 10 mile Time Trial
Aug 19 @ 6:00 pm
2021 Time Trial Season  ALL COMPETITORS MUST HAVE A WORKING REAR RED LIGHT  FIXED TO THEIR MACHINE  ( constant or flashing mode).   CTT REG 14(i)  THIS YEAR DUE TO THE COVID RESTRICTIONS WE WILL WILL[...]
Aug
26
Thu
5:45 pm SCC 10 Mile Time Trail Last Race...
SCC 10 Mile Time Trail Last Race...
Aug 26 @ 5:45 pm
2021 Time Trial Season  ALL COMPETITORS MUST HAVE A WORKING REAR RED LIGHT  FIXED TO THEIR MACHINE  ( constant or flashing mode).   CTT REG 14(i)  THIS YEAR DUE TO THE COVID RESTRICTIONS WE WILL WILL[...]

Officials of the Club

The club officials as elected by the members
at the AGM Dec 2019

President
Colin Baldwin
Vice President
Vacancy
Hon Vice Presidents; Phil Melville, Richard Abram, Joan Bradley, Ken Beck, Bill Lloyd, Broo Rimmer, Ralph Gregson, Mike Keen, Brian Bladon, Bob Whitfield, Dave Livingstone, Neville Holgate
2 Auditors
Derek Unsworth
Greg Callaghan
Life Members
Cyril Barton, Colin Baldwin, Ken Beck, Brian Bladon, Joan Bradley, Bob Bush, Alan Clarke, Joyce Clarke, Neville Holgate, Geoff Hornby, Mike Keen, Dave Livingstone, Bill Lloyd, Phil Melville, Broo Rimmer, Bob Robson, John (Tam) Barton
Time Keepers
Alan Stark
Dave Ritchie
The following were elected to form the Committee
Position
Elected Person
a)    Chairman
Geoff Caton
b)    Vice Chairman
Vacancy
c)    General Secretary
Peter Leonard
d)    Treasurer
Peter Scott
e)    Membership Secretary
Madeleine Scott
f)     Time Trial secretary
Alan Stark
g)    Road and Track secretary
Eddie O’Brien
h)    Audax Secretary
Allan Taylor
i)     Social Secretary
Aaron Green
j)     Press Secretary
Vacancy
k)    Clothing and Equip Sec
Howard Massam
l)     Webmaster and Twitter
Mike Lloyd
m)  Welfare Officer
Dave Ritchie
n)    Member
Greg Callaghan
o)    Member
Jamie Clarke
p)    Under 23 Member
Isabelle McKinnon
q)    Junior Member
 Vacancy

The club officials as elected by the members
at the AGM Dec 2017

President
Colin Baldwin
Vice President
Joan Bradley
Hon Vice Presidents; Phil Melville, Richard Abram, Joan Bradley, Ken Beck, Bill Lloyd, Broo Rimmer, Ralph Gregson, Mike Keen, Brian Bladon, Bob Whitfield, Dave Livingstone, Neville Holgate
2 Auditors
Derek Unsworth
Greg Callaghan
Life Members
Cyril Barton, Colin Baldwin, Ken Beck, Brian Bladon, Joan Bradley, Bob Bush, Alan Clarke, Joyce Clarke, Neville Holgate, Geoff Hornby, Mike Keen, Dave Livingstone, Bill Lloyd, Phil Melville, Broo Rimmer, Bob Robson, John (Tam) Barton
Time Keepers
Alan Stark
Dave Ritchie
The following were elected to form the Committee
Position
Elected Person
a)    Chairman
Allan Taylor
b)    Vice Chairman
Peter Leonard
c)    General Secretary
Ken Beck
d)    Treasurer
Peter Scott
e)    Membership Secretary
Madeleine Scott
f)     Time Trial secretary
Peter Leonard
g)    Road and Track secretary
Eddie O’Brien
h)    Audax Secretary
Allan Taylor
i)     Social Secretary
Aaron Green
j)     Press Secretary
Claire McKinnon
k)    Clothing and Equip Sec
Howard Massam
l)     Webmaster and Twitter
Mike Lloyd
m)  Welfare Officer
Dave Ritchie
n)    Member
Geoff Caton
o)    Member
Colin Baldwin
p)    Under 23 Member
 Isabelle Mckinnon
q)    Junior Member
 James Chadwick
q)    Junior Member (Co-Opted)
 James Holloway

The club officials as elected by the members
at the AGM Dec 2014

President
Colin Baldwin
Vice President
Joan Bradley
Hon Vice Presidents; Phil Melville was elected  to join the existing: Richard Abram, Joan Bradley, Ken Beck, Bill Lloyd, Broo Rimmer, Ralph Gregson, Mike Keen, Brian Bladon, Bob Whitfield, Dave Livingstone, Neville Holgate
2 Auditors
Derek Unsworth
Greg Callaghan
Life Members
John (Tam) Barton was elected
Time Keepers
Alan Stark
Dave Ritchie
The following were elected to form the Committee
Position
Elected Person
a)    Chairman
Allan Taylor
b)    Vice Chairman
Peter Leonard
c)    General Secretary
Ken Beck
d)    Treasurer
Peter Scott
e)    Membership Secretary
Madeleine Scott
f)     Time Trial secretary
Peter Leonard/ Bill Lloyd
g)    Road and Track secretary
Eddie O’Brien
h)    Audax Secretary
Vacant
i)     Social Secretary
Chris Stone
j)     Press Secretary
Neil Robinson
k)    Clothing and Equip Sec
Margaret Biggs
l)     Webmaster and Twitter
Vacant
m)  Welfare Officer
Juliet Jardine
n)    Member
Irene Gunn
o)    Member
Dave Ritchie – Welfare Officer Duties
p)    Under 23 Member
 Graham Moreton
q)    Junior Member

The club officials as elected by the members
at the AGM Dec 2013

Open the AGM_Dec_2013_MoM

President
Colin Baldwin
Vice President
Joan Bradley
Hon Vice Presidents; Richard Abram, Ken Beck, Bill Lloyd, Broo Rimmer, Ralph Gregson, Mike Keen, Brian Bladon, Bob Whitfield, Dave Livingstone, Neville Holgate
2 Auditors
Derek Unsworth
Greg Callaghan
Life Members
Neville Holgate
Joan Bradley
Time Keepers
Alan Stark
Dave Ritchie
The following were elected to form the Committee
Position
Elected Person
a)    Chairman
Allan Taylor
b)    Vice Chairman
Vacant
c)    General Secretary
Ken Beck
d)    Treasurer
Peter Scott
e)    Membership Secretary
Will White
f)     Time Trial secretary
Richard Cary
g)    Road and Track secretary
h)    Audax Secretary
Vacant
i)     Social Secretary
Howard Massam
j)     Press Secretary
Neil Robinson
k)    Clothing and Equip Sec
Margaret Biggs
l)     Webmaster and Twitter
Vincent Kelly
Simon Kirwan
m)  Welfare Officer
Juliet Jardine
n)    Member
Irene Gunn
o)    Member
Dave Ritchie – Welfare Officer Duties
p)    Under 23 Member
q)    Junior Member
Maddy Scott
Share