This Southport weather forecast is generated by the Met Office Weather Widget

Upcoming Events

Jun
29
Thu
7:00 pm Club 25 Mile Time Trial
Club 25 Mile Time Trial
Jun 29 @ 7:00 pm
More details and course map can be found here
Jul
1
Sat
2:30 pm –Summer BBQ CANCELLED — @ Club Room
–Summer BBQ CANCELLED — @ Club Room
Jul 1 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
--Summer BBQ CANCELLED -- @ Club Room | England | United Kingdom
This event has unfortunately been cancelled.
Jul
3
Mon
8:00 pm Presidents Informal Forum
Presidents Informal Forum
Jul 3 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Informal forum. A chance for members to get together and exchange views, find out the latest news and upcoming events.
Jul
27
Thu
7:00 pm Club 25 Mile Time Trial
Club 25 Mile Time Trial
Jul 27 @ 7:00 pm
More details and course map can be found here
Aug
7
Mon
8:00 pm Presidents Informal Forum
Presidents Informal Forum
Aug 7 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Informal forum. A chance for members to get together and exchange views, find out the latest news and upcoming events.

Dolan Bikes Youth Series Round 1 Results 22.03.14

Youth A – Race 1

1 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club
2 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man
3 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy
5 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
6 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC
7 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
8 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC
9 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle
10 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy
11 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes
12 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT
13 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
14 Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
15 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC
16 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo
17 Bailey Payne Pendle
18 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
19 Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers
20 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers
21 Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set
22 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle
23 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set
24 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set
25 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle
26 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set
27 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC
28 Jacob Rae Salt Ayre Cog Set
29 Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC
30 Isaac Appleby Eastlands Velo
31 Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC
32 Sean Hampson Southport CC
33 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo

Youth A – Race 2
1 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club
2 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle
4 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man
5 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy
6 Bailey Payne Pendle
7 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
8 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes
9 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set
10 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT
11 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
12 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set
13 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
14 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers
15 Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers
16 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
17 Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
18 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle
19 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo
20 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC
21 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo
22 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle
23 Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set
24 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set
25 Jacob Rae Salt Ayre Cog Set
26 Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC
27 Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC
28 Isaac Appleby Eastlands Velo

Youth A Girls – Race 1
1 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors
2 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo
3 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC
4 Rosie Walsh Southport CC
5 Rebecca Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
6 Charlotte Waddington Cycle Sport Pendle

Youth A Girls – Race 2
1 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors
2 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo
3 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC
4 Rosie Walsh Southport CC
5 Charlotte Waddington Cycle Sport Pendle
6 Rebecca Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Association

Youth B – Race 1
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford
2 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
3 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle
4 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo
5 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC
6 Lewis Hartley Velocity WD-40
7 Kieran Morris MSW
8 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers
9 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo
10 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle
11 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo
12 Thomas Wood Mossley CRT
13 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo
14 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo
15 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy
16 Karl Richter Mossley CRT
17 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
18 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo
19 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo
20 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC
21 Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC/D.Sparrow P & H Services
22 Charlie Paige Green Jersey Race Team
23 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC
24 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC
25 Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC
26 Bradley Roberts Mossley CRT
27 Conor McKinnon Southport CC
28 James Chadwick Southport CC
29 Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT

Youth B – Race 2
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford
3 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo
4 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC
5 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo
6 Kieran Morris MSW
7 Lewis Hartley Velocity WD-40
8 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers
9 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo
10 Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC/D.Sparrow P & H Services
11 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo
12 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo
13 Charlie Paige Green Jersey Race Team
14 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
15 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC
16 Thomas Wood Mossley CRT
17 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo
18 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy
19 Karl Richter Mossley CRT
20 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC
21 Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC
22 James Chadwick Southport CC
23 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC
24 Conor McKinnon Southport CC

Youth B Girls – Race 1
1 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz
2 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC
4 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle
5 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo
7 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo
8 Annie Doran Beacon Wheelers
9 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion
10 Betty Henderson Southport CC

Youth B Girls – Race 2
Pos Name Club/Team
1 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz
2 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC
4 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle
5 Annie Doran Beacon Wheelers
6 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set
7 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion
8 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo
9 Betty Henderson Southport CC
DNS Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo

Youth C – Race 1
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers
3 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Marton Race Team
4 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
5 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC
6 George Ball Furness Future Flyers
7 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
8 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC
9 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT
10 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT
11 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set
12 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT
13 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers
14 Max Lutz-Atkinson Marton Race Team
15 Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
16 James Holloway Southport CC
17 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC
18 Jack Clayton Cycle Sport Pendle
19 Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle
20 James Wright Birkenhead North End CC

Youth C – Race 2
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers
3 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
4 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Marton Race Team
5 George Ball Furness Future Flyers
6 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC
7 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
8 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT
9 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT
10 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set
11 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC
12 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT
13 Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
14 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers
15 Raurai Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set
16 Max Lutz-Atkinson Marton Race Team
17 James Holloway Southport CC
18 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC
19 James Wright Birkenhead North End CC
20 Jack Clayton Cycle Sport Pendle
21 Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle

Youth C Girls – Race 1
1 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo
3 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC
4 Fran Henderson Southport CC
5 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC
DNS Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC

Youth C Girls – Race 2
1 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo
3 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC
4 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Fran Henderson Southport CC
6 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC
DNS Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC

Youth D – Race 1
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo
2 Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC
3 James Donaldson Mossley CRT
4 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers
5 Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC
6 Michael Henderson Southport CC
7 Deetry Jarrett Preston Pirates BMX Club
8 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator
9 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
10 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC
11 Sam Kendall Liverpool Century RC
12 Simeon Kiuroy North Cheshire Clarion

Youth D – Race 2
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo
2 Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC
3 Deetry Jarrett Preston Pirates BMX Club
4 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers
5 James Donaldson Mossley CRT
6 Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC
7 Michael Henderson Southport CC
8 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator
9 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC
10 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
11 Sam Kendall Liverpool Century RC
12 Simeon Kiuroy North Cheshire Clarion

Youth D Girls – Race 1
1 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels
2 Erin Corrigan Bolton Hot Wheels CC
3 Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC
4 Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC

Youth D Girls – Race 2
1 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels
2 Erin Corrigan Bolton Hot Wheels CC
3 Kitty Cunniffe Southport CC
4 Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC

Youth E – Race 1
Pos Name Club/Team
1 Alex Poulston Mersey Tri
2 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
3 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC
4 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle
5 Dan Allpress Dorking

Youth E – Race 2
1 Alex Poulston Mersey Tri
2 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
3 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC
4 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle

Youth E Girls – Race 1
1 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC

Youth E Girls – Race 2
1 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
2 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC

Share