Annual Dinner Dance and Prize Presentation

Buy your tickets for the event on 2nd November below.  More details of the event here.

Please remember to add the names of guests and tell us if you want the vegetarian option so we can ensure we have enough.


Adult Tickets
Add Guest Names and Veg Option





Junior Tickets




Membership Applications

 

For information on membership renewal or to apply or change your current details please click here

Upcoming Events

Oct
20
Sun
9:30 am The Downhill / Freewheeling comp...
The Downhill / Freewheeling comp...
Oct 20 @ 9:30 am
Just a reminder, the Downhill / Freewheeling contest for the highly coveted Shield takes place this Sunday 20th October at Bleasedale. *Leaving the Plough at around 9.15 am / Blackgate Lane 9.30am. Choice of cafes[...]
Nov
2
Sat
7:00 pm ANNUAL DINNER AND PRIZE PRESENTA...
ANNUAL DINNER AND PRIZE PRESENTA...
Nov 2 @ 7:00 pm
This time of year again for the Annual Dinner. Saturday 2nd November from 19:00 Tickets on sale via the Club house and from website shortly. Hope to see everyone there!!
Nov
17
Sun
9:00 am Eureka – Club Ride
Eureka – Club Ride
Nov 17 @ 9:00 am
Sunday November 17th Eureka Cafe Flat ride. About 75 miles.
Dec
26
Thu
9:30 am Boxing Day Time Trial
Boxing Day Time Trial
Dec 26 @ 9:30 am
Boxing Day Time Trial, 9:30 start time. Meet at the Club Room from 9.00.am. Up and down the Coast Road (Weld Road  to Pontins and back). Prizes for the best decorated bike and rider.

Officials of the Club

The club officials as elected by the members
at the AGM Dec 2017

President
Colin Baldwin
Vice President
Joan Bradley
Hon Vice Presidents; Phil Melville, Richard Abram, Joan Bradley, Ken Beck, Bill Lloyd, Broo Rimmer, Ralph Gregson, Mike Keen, Brian Bladon, Bob Whitfield, Dave Livingstone, Neville Holgate
2 Auditors
Derek Unsworth
Greg Callaghan
Life Members
Cyril Barton, Colin Baldwin, Ken Beck, Brian Bladon, Joan Bradley, Bob Bush, Alan Clarke, Joyce Clarke, Neville Holgate, Geoff Hornby, Mike Keen, Dave Livingstone, Bill Lloyd, Phil Melville, Broo Rimmer, Bob Robson, John (Tam) Barton
Time Keepers
Alan Stark
Dave Ritchie
The following were elected to form the Committee
Position
Elected Person
a)    Chairman
Allan Taylor
b)    Vice Chairman
Peter Leonard
c)    General Secretary
Ken Beck
d)    Treasurer
Peter Scott
e)    Membership Secretary
Madeleine Scott
f)     Time Trial secretary
Peter Leonard
g)    Road and Track secretary
Eddie O’Brien
h)    Audax Secretary
Allan Taylor
i)     Social Secretary
Aaron Green
j)     Press Secretary
Claire McKinnon
k)    Clothing and Equip Sec
Howard Massam
l)     Webmaster and Twitter
Mike lloyd
m)  Welfare Officer
Dave Ritchie
n)    Member
Geoff Caton
o)    Member
Colin Baldwin
p)    Under 23 Member
 Isabelle Mckinnon
q)    Junior Member
 James Chadwick
q)    Junior Member (Co-Opted)
 James Holloway

The club officials as elected by the members
at the AGM Dec 2014

President
Colin Baldwin
Vice President
Joan Bradley
Hon Vice Presidents; Phil Melville was elected  to join the existing: Richard Abram, Joan Bradley, Ken Beck, Bill Lloyd, Broo Rimmer, Ralph Gregson, Mike Keen, Brian Bladon, Bob Whitfield, Dave Livingstone, Neville Holgate
2 Auditors
Derek Unsworth
Greg Callaghan
Life Members
John (Tam) Barton was elected
Time Keepers
Alan Stark
Dave Ritchie
The following were elected to form the Committee
Position
Elected Person
a)    Chairman
Allan Taylor
b)    Vice Chairman
Peter Leonard
c)    General Secretary
Ken Beck
d)    Treasurer
Peter Scott
e)    Membership Secretary
Madeleine Scott
f)     Time Trial secretary
Peter Leonard/ Bill Lloyd
g)    Road and Track secretary
Eddie O’Brien
h)    Audax Secretary
Vacant
i)     Social Secretary
Chris Stone
j)     Press Secretary
Neil Robinson
k)    Clothing and Equip Sec
Margaret Biggs
l)     Webmaster and Twitter
Vacant
m)  Welfare Officer
Juliet Jardine
n)    Member
Irene Gunn
o)    Member
Dave Ritchie – Welfare Officer Duties
p)    Under 23 Member
 Graham Moreton
q)    Junior Member

The club officials as elected by the members
at the AGM Dec 2013

Open the AGM_Dec_2013_MoM

President
Colin Baldwin
Vice President
Joan Bradley
Hon Vice Presidents; Richard Abram, Ken Beck, Bill Lloyd, Broo Rimmer, Ralph Gregson, Mike Keen, Brian Bladon, Bob Whitfield, Dave Livingstone, Neville Holgate
2 Auditors
Derek Unsworth
Greg Callaghan
Life Members
Neville Holgate
Joan Bradley
Time Keepers
Alan Stark
Dave Ritchie
The following were elected to form the Committee
Position
Elected Person
a)    Chairman
Allan Taylor
b)    Vice Chairman
Vacant
c)    General Secretary
Ken Beck
d)    Treasurer
Peter Scott
e)    Membership Secretary
Will White
f)     Time Trial secretary
Richard Cary
g)    Road and Track secretary
h)    Audax Secretary
Vacant
i)     Social Secretary
Howard Massam
j)     Press Secretary
Neil Robinson
k)    Clothing and Equip Sec
Margaret Biggs
l)     Webmaster and Twitter
Vincent Kelly
Simon Kirwan
m)  Welfare Officer
Juliet Jardine
n)    Member
Irene Gunn
o)    Member
Dave Ritchie – Welfare Officer Duties
p)    Under 23 Member
q)    Junior Member
Maddy Scott
Share